Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2020

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Year 7 Entrance and Scholarship Assessment Day

Blame and Belonging workshop

U14 Netball v Horsforth (H)

28

Prep Assembly / HS Form time

CCF

HS Production Rehearsal

29

House assembly

Senior Netball v Rodillian (A)

U13 Hockey Leeds League (GSAL)

30

Prep Merit assembly / HS form time

U13 Netball v Guiseley (H)

HS Production Rehearsal

31

Lower 3 DS assembly

U11 Football Richmond House Festival

U11 Netball Highfield Festival

1
2
3

Spoken English assembly

Terrington Hall Cross Country Invitational (U11/9)

U14 & U15 Netball v St Mary’s Menston (H)

4

Prep Assembly / HS Form time

U9 Netball & Hockey Festival @ BGS

CCF

5

House assembly

6

Prep Merit assembly / HS form time

U12A&B Hockey (Boys) v Silcoates AWAY

U12 & U13 Netball v Allerton High (H)

7

Upper 2F assembly

U11A&B Football v Aysgarth (Away)

U11ABC Netball v Terrington Hall (Away)

8
9
10

Spoken English assembly

U12 & U13 Netball v Rishworth (H)

U14 Hockey Leeds League (Horsforth)

11

Prep Assembly / HS Form time

U9 Netball & Football Festival @ Moorlands

CCF

12

House assembly

13

Prep Merit assembly / HS form time

U13 Netball v Horsforth A & B (H)

HS Production Rehearsal

14

Upper 2P assembly

U11/10 Netball v Bradford GS (Home)

U11ABC Boys Hockey v Bradford GS (Away)

15

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

16

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

17

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

Half Term

18

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

Half Term

19

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

Half Term

20

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

Half Term

21

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

Half Term

22

Ski trip to Folgarida, Italy

23
24

Sixth Form test week

Term starts

U13 Hockey Leeds (A)

25

Sixth Form test week

U9ABC Netball vs Terrington (H)

CCF

26

Sixth Form test week

27

Sixth Form test week

Prep Merit assembly / HS form time

U12 Boys Netball v Roundhay (H)

28

Sixth Form test week

U10 Girls Netball Festival (A)

Ski Trip assembly

29
1
+ Export Events